Monday, August 15, 2011

COOL MUSICAL TSHIRTS!




I came across these cool Tshirts !  a fully playable guitar built into a t-shirt !  a personal drum solo on your chest.? That's right ! and to complete the rock band , an Electronic Music Synth Shirt !
OMG am so in love with these cool Tshirts ! and loved the crazy idea of having a Tshirt rock band LOL !




 Product Features
  • Belt out your favorite rock tunes on this t-shirt based real playable electric guitar
  • Great real rock sound
  • Play all major chords
  • Strum by waving the included magnetic pick over the strings
  • Mini guitar amp speaker clips to your belt
  • Volume goes to 11
  • Adjustable tone knob
  • Electronic components are easily removed from the shirt for washing
  • Includes two magnetic picks
  • Picks stick to speaker grill for easy storage
  • Requires 4 x AAA Batteries. Not included
THATS SOOOOO DAMN COOOOL !!! i've always loved the Electric Guitar and wanted to learn how to play it, bas emgazrat ha eb guitar hero LOL








Product Features
  • Tap the drums on this shirt and they actually play through the embedded speaker
  • All drums on the shirt are playable. 7 Different drum sounds in all
  • Battery pack with speaker stores in hidden pocket near hem of shirt
  • Adjustable volume... the top volume level is really loud
  • Black 100% cotton shirt
  • Requires 4 AAA batteries (not included)
  • Exclusive product designed and manufactured by ThinkGeek






Product Features
  • WARNING: Choking hazard. Small parts. Not for children under 3.
  • Recommended for ages 12 and up
  • Real playable music synthesizer on your shirt
  • Five different pro-quality sampled instruments
  • Up to eight keys can be played at once (polyphony FTW!)
  • Includes wearable retro-style amp box
  • Adjustable tone knob
  • Electronics are removable for easy washing
  • Requires 4 AAA batteries (not included)




2 comments:

  1. Ruby: Somehow i knew u were gonna comment on this :P heheheh .. haaa 6alabnaaa ? :P

    ReplyDelete